News

SOUTHWEST REGION – WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018 RESULTS AS OF APR

SOUTHWEST REGION – WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018 RESULTS AS OF APR

SOUTHWEST REGION – WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 10, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 390.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 370.00
3. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 340.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 285.00
5. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 260.00
6. Clarendon College CLAREN 245.00
6. Tarleton State University TARLET 245.00
8. Cisco College CISCO 195.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 170.00
10. North Central Texas College NCTXC 140.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Odessa College ODESSA 365.00
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 360.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 210.00
4. Cisco College CISCO 193.33
5. South Plains College SPLNS 160.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 90.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 90.00
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 30.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 120.00
2. Martin, Hannah Shiloh CISCO 110.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 159.0
2. Hill, Brady Lane WTXC 145.0
3. Zweifel, Chase Leon ODESSA 79.0
4. Smith, Riggin Chaz CLAREN 76.0
5. Knight, Tom John WTXC 74.0
6. Hooper, Samray Caleb VERNON 73.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 161.0
1. Woods, Linden Harvey TARLET 162.0
3. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 147.0
4. Berry, Leighton R WEATHR 147.5
5. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 147.0
6. Mayo, Samuel Clinton RANGER 134.0
6. Roberson, John Brayden CLAREN 76.0
8. Ash, Harry James ODESSA 74.0
8. Phillips, Mitchell Trace CLAREN 74.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 170.5
2. Harris, Riley Jes CISCO 83.5
3. Cuomo, Dario Steven HOWARD 82.0
4. Kasel, Christopher Dalton HOWARD 81.0
5. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 79.0
6. Hart, Wyatt Gentry FPC 77.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Yaussi, Ricky Jay NCTXC 16.5
2. Sims, Wesley Lane TARLET 16.5
3. Loeffler, Bradford Kayne TARLET 16.7
4. Koehn, Landon Mitchell RANGER 16.8
4. Harris, Ty Heflin CISCO 16.9
6. Bray, Paden Bryan CISCO 17.2
7. Jacobs, Garrett WEATHR 17.5
8. McCarley, Cameron Lane TXTUL 8.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 9.7
2. White, Burley Ellsworth HOWARD 12.2
3. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 12.9
4. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 14.1
5. McLeod, Tee Scott NMJC 14.1
6. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 17.5
7. Arnold, James Walt CISCO 20.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skocdopole, Luke Austin NMJC 18.7
2. Zamora, Zant Shad ENMU 18.5
3. Gudgell, Jacob Lewis ENMU 18.6
4. Oden, Samuel James TXTUL 25.8
5. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 6.7
6. Hutton, Ryne Tyler TXTUL 6.9
7. Armendariz, Cesar Mario SLROSS 7.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Young, Austin Charles Colin NMJC 18.7
2. Blackwell, Kasper Cade RANGER 18.5
3. Gudgell, Wesley Bill ENMU 18.6
4. Hash, Kyle Brandon CLAREN 25.8
5. Roberts, Kole Raymond RANGER 6.7
6. Jacquez, Ezzio ODESSA 6.9
7. Latham, Jeffery Gunnar SLROSS 7.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Robinson, Rainy Janay TXTUL 27.73
2. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 27.85
3. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 27.93
4. Simpson, Sadye Alexus WEATHR 28.06
5. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 27.95
6. Poer, Bailey Rae TARLET 13.85
7. Hudson, Shaylyn Michelle SLROSS 33.04
7. Dickens, Kelsey Marie TARLET 28.15

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Cassidy Bryanne ODESSA 4.0
2. Hutchings, Timmi Lynne ODESSA 4.4
3. Doughty, Kaitlyn Ruth CISCO 4.6
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 1.9
5. Wiseman, Paige Belle TARLET 4.8
5. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 4.8
5. McDougal, Kambria Nicole TARLET 2.0
8. Martin, Kelsey Ann VERNON 4.8
9. Martin, Hannah Shiloh CISCO 2.1
10. Jay, Bailey Marie TXTUL 10.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 14.6
2. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 15.2
3. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn WTXAMU 15.8
4. Martin, Hannah Shiloh CISCO 15.7
5. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 16.1
5. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 7.2
7. Danley, Hayley Madison TARLET 16.0
8. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 16.9
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *