News

SOUTHWEST REGION – TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY APR 19 TO APR 21, 2018

SOUTHWEST REGION – TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY APR 19 TO APR 21, 2018

SOUTHWEST REGION – TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY APR 19 TO APR 21, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 23, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 520.00
2. South Plains College SPLNS 450.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 395.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 370.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 170.00
6. Clarendon College CLAREN 155.00
7. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 130.00
8. Ranger College RANGER 90.00
9. Cisco College CISCO 80.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 65.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 235.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 205.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 150.00
4. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 115.00
4. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 115.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 112.50
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 110.00
8. Cisco College CISCO 90.00
9. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 80.00
10. Weatherford College WEATHR 65.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kasel, Christopher Dalton HOWARD 185.00
2. Dick, John Kyler ODESSA 100.00
3. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 90.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 205.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 155.5
2. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 148.0
3. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 147.0
4. Knight, Tom John WTXC 141.0
5. Hill, Brady Lane WTXC 133.0
6. Griffin, Ross WTXC 75.0
7. Hooper, Samray Caleb VERNON 121.0
7. Haley, Robert Matthew CLAREN 73.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 167.0
2. Woods, Linden Harvey TARLET 161.5
3. Berry, Leighton R WEATHR 153.0
4. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 148.5
5. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 144.0
6. Troyer, Jesse WTXC 126.0
7. Roberson, John Brayden CLAREN 122.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 158.0
2. Kasel, Christopher Dalton HOWARD 76.0
3. Steen, Nolan Scott ODESSA 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 18.7
1. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 18.8
3. Craig, Cody RANGER 27.0
4. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 19.6
5. Gleghorn, Gage Fitzgerald WEATHR 19.6
6. Knerr, Shane Willes TXTUL 8.8
7. Stuart, Brett Kyle CISCO 9.2
8. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 29.0
9. McCarley, Cameron Lane TXTUL 10.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 10.4
2. Allred, Ty D ODESSA 10.4
3. Dick, John Kyler ODESSA 10.8
3. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 11.0
5. Emola, Parker Matthew SPLNS 4.3
6. Brown, Winston Ryder WTXAMU 11.7
6. Cowdrey, Sterling Lynn RANGER 4.7
8. Kirkpatrick, Zack Allen SPLNS 5.5
9. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 5.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Trenary, Jhett Douglas SPLNS 13.9
2. Menz, Tucker John WEATHR 14.0
3. Sherwood, Shawnee Leigh HOWARD 18.3
4. Schmidt, Taylor Jamie WEATHR 6.4
5. Christensen, Wyatt Jay SPLNS 18.8
6. Harris, Ty Heflin CISCO 6.6
7. Cooper, Lane Michael WEATHR 6.7
8. Dick, John Kyler ODESSA 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 13.9
2. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 14.0
3. Kasel, Christopher Dalton HOWARD 18.3
4. Huffman, Samuel Alan WEATHR 6.4
5. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 18.8
6. Stokes, Dax Everett CISCO 6.6
7. Blankenship, James Kirby WEATHR 6.7
8. Logan, Eric A ODESSA 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 32.63
2. Armstrong, Ali Marie WTXC 32.73
3. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 32.83
4. Robinson, Rainy Janay TXTUL 32.93
5. Macy, Brogan Shea WEATHR 32.93
6. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 33.21
7. Bowen, Haley Paige WEATHR 38.19

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hughes, Hannah Marie ENMU 5.2
2. Hester, Brooke Haley SLROSS 5.4
3. Boisjoli, Shelby Lynn RANGER 5.3
4. Smith, Kennedy Rae ENMU 5.6
5. Griffin, Molly Grace ENMU 2.3
5. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 2.3
7. Gustave, Kaitlin Ellesse WTXAMU 5.7
8. Martin, Kelsey Ann VERNON 6.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 13.6
2. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 14.9
3. Martin, Hannah Shiloh CISCO 15.2
4. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 15.4
5. Elkins, Lany Lee ENMU 15.5
6. Wiseman, Paige Belle TARLET 26.4
7. Reymore, Shaylynne Margaret SPLNS 16.0
8. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 16.3
8. Danley, Allison Brooke TARLET 16.2
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *