News

SOUTHWEST REGION – HOWARD COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

SOUTHWEST REGION – HOWARD COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

SOUTHWEST REGION – HOWARD COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 20, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cisco College CISCO 635.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 345.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 305.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 290.00
5. Western Texas College WTXC 240.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 225.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 175.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 160.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 125.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 120.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 310.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 195.00
2. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 195.00
4. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 165.00
5. Western Texas College WTXC 155.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 145.00
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 115.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 70.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 30.00
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 10.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 120.00
2. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WEATHR 85.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lee, Swaize Tate NMJC 145.00
2. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 140.00
3. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 135.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 152.0
2. Hill, Brady Lane WTXC 146.0
3. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 137.0
4. Smith, Riggin Chaz CLAREN 135.0
5. Zweifel, Chase Leon ODESSA 130.0
5. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 71.0
7. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 124.0
7. Knight, Tom John WTXC 64.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Winters, Brazes Tyrell FPC 142.0
2. Berry, Leighton R WEATHR 140.0
3. Woods, Linden Harvey TARLET 138.0
4. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 136.0
5. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 132.0
6. Roberson, John Brayden CLAREN 128.0
6. Phillips, Mitchell Trace CLAREN 127.0
6. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 66.0
9. Troyer, Jesse WTXC 65.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Riley Jes CISCO 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Welch, Spencer Brent CISCO 18.4
2. Allen, Joseph Jace CISCO 18.6
3. Jacobs, Garrett WEATHR 18.8
4. Hickox, Jacob Lewis CISCO 20.1
5. Harris, Ty Heflin CISCO 27.5
6. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WEATHR 25.1
6. Jones, Hunter Kade VERNON 21.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arnold, James Walt CISCO 9.2
2. Logan, Eric A ODESSA 11.1
3. Hyatt, Zach WTXC 11.6
3. Dick, John Kyler ODESSA 12.1
5. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 11.6
6. Casteele, Jeremiah Luke CLAREN 12.3
7. Hyatt, Logan Isaiah WTXC 13.9
8. Hesse, Gage Keenan WTXC 13.3
8. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 13.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sherwood, Kade D SPLNS 10.3
2. Stuart, Brett Kyle CISCO 12.9
3. Goebel, Lane Robert CISCO 13.1
4. Lee, Swaize Tate NMJC 14.7
5. Stegall, Tyler James RANGER 19.3
5. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 21.9
7. Skocdopole, Luke Austin NMJC 6.2
7. Hatley, Cooper Layne WEATHR 6.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Podzemny, Weston Charles RANGER 10.3
2. Bray, Paden Bryan CISCO 12.9
3. Thompson, Justice Dee CISCO 13.1
4. Allen, Lafe Dacona CISCO 14.7
5. Straub, Tyler Ray TARLET 19.3
5. Flores, Timothy Paul TARLET 21.9
7. Young, Austin Charles Colin NMJC 6.2
7. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WEATHR 6.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Armstrong, Ali Marie WTXC 34.81
2. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 35.06
3. Kennedy, Bristan Deann WEATHR 35.15
4. Lee, Swaize Tate NMJC 35.27
5. Robinson, Rainy Janay TXTUL 35.28
6. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 35.44
6. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 40.17
8. Graham, Sydney Mikael HOWARD 35.51

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Milligan, Madison Marie CISCO 6.4
1. Martin, Kassidy Alice FPC 6.4
3. Wiseman, Paige Belle TARLET 15.5
4. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 7.1
5. Larner, Lariat Lynn SPLNS 2.3
5. Griffin, Molly Grace ENMU 2.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Branscum, Shelbie Brooke WTXAMU 19.6
2. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 20.9
3. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 21.2
4. Kamm, Kaci Rae ENMU 23.2
5. Bell, Saige ENMU 21.4
6. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 10.2
7. Jackson, Shannon Terry ENMU 21.5
8. Paul, Baylee Kay FPC 23.8
9. Danley, Hayley Madison TARLET 23.7
10. Kunau, Delaney Ray SPLNS 23.3
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *