News

SOUTHERN REGION – WHARTON CNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 20 TO APR 21, 2018

SOUTHERN REGION – WHARTON CNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 20 TO APR 21, 2018

SOUTHERN REGION – WHARTON CNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE APR 20 TO APR 21, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 23, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 630.00
2. Hill College HILL 574.00
3. Panola Junior College PANOLA 378.00
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 340.00
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 217.50
6. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 197.50
7. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 176.00
8. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 126.00
9. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 100.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 381.00
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 337.25
3. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 242.50
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 195.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 126.00
6. Texas A&M University – Commerce TXAMUC 110.25
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 101.00
8. Panola Junior College PANOLA 88.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 16.25
10. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 3.25

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Douch, Jontavian Traymore HILL 303.00
2. Frey, Matthew Cole MCNSU 245.00
3. Radley, Koby Blayne PANOLA 233.00
4. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 129.50
5. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 128.50

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 290.00
2. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 120.00
3. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 72.25

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 83.0
2. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 79.0
3. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 77.0
4. Lyons, Lathan Luke MCNSU 65.0
5. Carnahan, Zaine Howard NETXCC 54.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 79.0
2. Hibler, Zachary Lee HILL 78.0
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 76.0
4. Onyett, Richard Colton MCNSU 69.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Radley, Koby Blayne PANOLA 78.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Douch, Jontavian Traymore HILL 8.3
2. Atkinson, Austin Perry WHARTN 8.6
3. Craig, Ethan Todd WHARTN 9.6
4. Jeffrey, Carson Alan TXAMU 10.4
5. Frey, Matthew Cole MCNSU 10.7
5. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 10.7
7. Dawson, Janson Eugene WHARTN 11.1
7. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 11.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jongbloed, Zachary Michael MCNSU 4.0
2. Douch, Jontavian Traymore HILL 4.3
3. Byler, Will Troy SAMSU 4.5
4. Denison, Joseph Kyle MCNSU 5.0
4. Frey, Matthew Cole MCNSU 5.0
6. Neighbors, Myles Colton NETXCC 5.1
7. Parrot, Remey Jude MCNSU 5.7
8. Soileau, Gabe Mittchell MCNSU 6.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Denison, Cyle Gordon HILL 6.7
2. Muggli, Wyatt Cole NETXCC 7.3
3. Frey, Matthew Cole MCNSU 7.6
4. Radley, Koby Blayne PANOLA 9.1
5. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 10.2
6. Patterson, Jacob Preston SWTXJC 11.7
7. Myers, Courtney Ann TXAMUC 12.1
8. Starns, Monte Jack SAMSU 12.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sieber, Clay B HILL 6.7
2. Brittain, Colton Leon HILL 7.3
3. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 7.6
4. Lewis, Zae Aldreon PANOLA 9.1
5. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 10.2
6. Smith, Tucker Wyatt SWTXJC 11.7
7. Douch, Jontavian Traymore HILL 12.1
8. Pugh, Dylan Wayne SAMSU 12.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boyd, Kathryn Joann TXAMU 15.61
2. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole WHARTN 16.00
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 16.00
4. Grover, Jenna Campbell PANOLA 16.02
5. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 16.10
6. Hanley, Grace Ann MCNSU 16.12
7. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 16.14
8. Brown, Morgan Elaine TXAMU 16.26

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 1.9
2. Jessee, Shaye Lynn SWTXJC 2.1
3. Edler, Carolyn Dawn TXAMUC 2.2
4. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 2.3
4. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMU 2.3
6. Mertz, Arden Elle BLINN 2.4
7. Hughes, Ashlyn Jake TRINTY 2.5
8. Jordan, Sierra Lynn NETXCC 2.6
8. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 2.6
8. Johnson, Laramie Janette SFASU 2.6
8. Domingue, Shelby Layne TXAMUC 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 7.4
2. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn WHARTN 7.8
3. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 7.9
4. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 8.1
5. Bratton, Brandi Lynn TRINTY 8.4
6. O’Neal, Kelly Mitchiner LATU 8.5
6. Hibbs, Carly Jean MCNSU 8.5
8. Thompson, Sassi Jae NETXCC 8.6
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *