News

ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION – COLORADO NORTHWESTERN COM COLL APR 6 TO APR 7, 2018

ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION – COLORADO NORTHWESTERN COM COLL APR 6 TO APR 7, 2018

ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION – COLORADO NORTHWESTERN COM COLL APR 6 TO APR 7, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 10, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 950.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 490.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 390.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 380.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 190.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 160.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 90.00
8. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 80.00
9. Snow College SNOW 70.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Utah State University UTSU 470.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 450.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 245.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 215.00
5. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 130.00
6. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 90.00
7. College of Southern Idaho CSID 70.00
8. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 40.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 340.00
2. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 230.00
2. Krenka, Klancy CSID 230.00
4. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 210.00
5. Hallam, Wyatt E CONWCC 170.00
6. Champneys, Cooper Rex CSID 140.00
7. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 110.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Burbidge, Megan UTSU 210.00
2. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 195.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 118.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 63.0
3. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 61.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Marriott, Bronc Robert CSID 148.0
2. Krenka, Klancy CSID 135.0
3. Laughlin, Peio F CSID 76.0
4. Stokes, Bracken Sean CSID 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Olson, Brandon Gregory CONWCC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 21.2
2. Larsen, Cooper Allen WEBER 25.2
2. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 26.8
4. Champneys, Cooper Rex CSID 32.4
5. Hallam, Wyatt E CONWCC 28.1
6. Rogers, Rylee Glen WEBER 45.5
7. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 12.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 15.6
2. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 20.2
3. Krenka, Klancy CSID 25.5
4. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 25.8
5. Romans, Austin Marshall CONWCC 0.0
6. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 12.0
7. Foy, William Wayson UTSU 0.0
8. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 13.1
9. Allred, Tee Douglas UVU 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 29.4
2. Hallam, Wyatt E CONWCC 32.0
2. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 8.1
4. Thomas, Casey James UTSUE 8.9
5. Bartholomew, Sidney Marie CSID 10.1
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 10.3
7. Taylor, Zane H SNOW 10.5
8. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 13.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 29.4
2. Hallam, Payson Ray CONWCC 32.0
2. Gillett, Quinn T WEBER 8.1
4. Sanford, Jarad West SUTU 8.9
5. Champneys, Cooper Rex CSID 10.1
6. Trapp, Zachary A UVU 10.3
7. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 10.5
8. Jewkes, Teigen Wade SNOW 13.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane WEBER 35.99
2. Bahe, Cassie Lynn UTSU 36.27
3. Jensen, Morgan Riley UTSUE 36.37
4. Sharpe, Katie Anne IDSU 36.43
5. Clark, Kambrie Dawn IDSU 36.41
6. Taylor, Remie IDSU 17.72
7. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 36.66
8. Ball, Charly S CSID 36.88

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Provost, Courtney Lynn UVU 6.7
2. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 6.8
3. Burbidge, Megan UTSU 2.9
4. Jensen, Josie IDSU 7.2
5. Mann, Shelby Rae IDSU 3.1
6. Wilkins, Chandler Cale CONWCC 3.2
7. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 3.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dubois, Emmalee UVU 17.7
2. Burbidge, Megan UTSU 18.4
3. Nunn, Jill Marie UVU 18.5
4. Pulsipher, Lindsey COMESA 18.6
5. Baker, Mckenzie Abbigail WEBER 18.9
6. Draper, Chrissy Anne IDSU 20.1
7. Perkins, Katelyn CSID 20.6
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *