News

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE-MARTIN APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE-MARTIN APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE-MARTIN APR 12 TO APR 14, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 16, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,030.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 445.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 365.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 345.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 290.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 175.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 305.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 300.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 240.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 170.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 120.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 60.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 25.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 290.00
2. Lee, Roy Dillion MVC 250.00
3. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 205.00
4. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 175.00
5. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 150.00
5. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 150.00
5. Nelsen, Fenton Richard WMWOOD 150.00
8. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 140.00
9. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 130.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UARM 135.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 150.0
2. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 107.0
3. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 56.0
4. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 0.0
5. Davis, Anthony Scott PEARL 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 162.0
2. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 144.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 142.0
4. Walker, Jonathan David UTNM 139.0
5. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 127.0
6. Clary, Stetson S MVC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dever-Boaz, Max Martin UWAL 21.0
2. Lee, Roy Dillion MVC 22.1
3. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 23.6
4. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 24.1
5. Goolsby, Ramsey Grant SARU 27.8
6. Burks, Andrew Tyler EMSCC 26.7
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard WMWOOD 12.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Fenton Richard WMWOOD 10.2
2. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 10.1
3. Varner, Zachary Ryan EMSCC 10.6
4. Barricklow, Cord Edward UTNM 10.6
5. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 3.9
5. Driggers, Britt Tyler SARU 16.4
7. Neal, John Logan UTNM 12.0
8. Bobo, Dylan Chase EMSCC 5.3
9. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 5.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 11.7
2. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 16.7
3. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 17.8
4. Holcomb, Robert Garner EMSCC 15.7
5. Tilley, Clay Austin UTNM 19.0
6. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 19.3
7. Rucker, Dilan Basil MVC 7.2
8. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 8.0
9. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 8.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 11.7
2. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 16.7
3. Lee, Roy Dillion MVC 17.8
4. Mills, Morgan Christopher EMSCC 15.7
5. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 19.0
6. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 19.3
7. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 7.2
8. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UARM 8.0
9. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 8.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Raegan Nichole UTNM 26.67
2. Marchand, Shiloh Marie SARU 26.77
3. Angelo, Bailey Jo MURRAY 27.08
4. Allen, Casey Patricia UTNM 27.11
5. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 31.64
6. Forester, Bailey Elizabeth UTNM 27.24
7. Hill, Molly Rose UTNM 33.04
8. McGhee, Callie R MVC 27.43
9. Conley, Summer Nicole UTNM 31.88

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 6.0
2. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 6.3
3. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UARM 6.6
4. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 2.5
5. Steele, Madison TRC 7.5
6. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 3.1
7. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 14.2
2. Hume, Josie Wyeth MVC 14.0
3. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 16.1
3. Newcomb, Ashley Nicole UARM 16.2
5. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 6.7
6. McWhorter, Kaitlin Rain MURRAY 18.0
7. Vollin, Taylor Jane EMSCC 18.9
8. Dyer, Kelsey E MVC 24.4
8. Mosley, Bethany Suzanne EMSCC 19.1
Tagged: , , , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *