News

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS- MONTICELLO APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS- MONTICELLO APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018

OZARK REGION – UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS- MONTICELLO APR 5 TO APR 7, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 10, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 680.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 650.00
3. Pearl River Community College PEARL 600.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 455.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 175.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 110.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 40.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 20.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 435.00
2. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 380.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 135.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 120.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 80.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 60.00
7. Missouri Valley College MVC 10.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 360.00
2. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 330.00
3. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 220.00
4. Driggers, Britt Tyler SARU 215.00
5. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 130.00
6. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 100.00
7. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 90.00
8. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 80.00
8. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 80.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 120.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 147.0
2. Davis, Anthony Scott PEARL 70.0
3. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 55.0
4. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 0.0
5. Crowe, Cody Wayne UWAL 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 149.0
2. Walker, Jonathan David UTNM 134.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 131.0
4. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 59.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stoltz, Justin David MVC 76.0
2. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 72.0
3. Potoczny, Joseph John MVC 60.0
4. Daniel, Richie Lance UWAL 0.0
5. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 0.0
6. Phillips, Joe Michael TRC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 20.7
2. Maraman, Augustus Tate UWAL 22.5
3. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 23.2
4. Watkins, Avery Cole UWAL 25.6
5. Colby, Trevor Eugeen UWAL 30.5
6. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 27.1
6. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 28.2
8. Gentry, Connor Glenn MVC 33.4
9. Miller, Blaine Austin MURRAY 27.7
9. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 10.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 9.7
2. Harper, Clay D MVC 9.6
3. Driggers, Britt Tyler SARU 9.6
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 11.2
5. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 15.3
6. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 12.0
7. Parks, Craig Allen UTNM 21.1
8. Foster, Ethan Lane UTNM 12.6
9. Christensen, Jason Cooper UWAL 20.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 12.2
2. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 13.7
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 14.2
4. Arender, John Carter EMSCC 19.2
5. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 17.6
6. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 6.8
7. Rucker, Dilan Basil MVC 21.2
8. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 7.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 12.2
2. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UARM 13.7
3. Driggers, Britt Tyler SARU 14.2
4. Irby, Herbert Rivers EMSCC 19.2
5. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson EMSCC 17.6
6. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 6.8
7. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 21.2
8. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 7.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 28.94
2. Holliday, Abbigayle Leigh PEARL 29.79
3. Taylor, Raegan Nichole UTNM 29.54
4. Conley, Summer Nicole UTNM 29.87
5. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 30.02
6. Womack, Macayla Dawn SARU 30.08
6. Richards, Destiney Leigh SARU 30.26
8. Plunkett, Jordyn Elise SARU 30.24

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 5.3
2. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 5.5
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 5.9
4. Steele, Madison TRC 2.5
5. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 2.6
6. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 2.9
6. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 2.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 13.7
2. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 15.8
3. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke UWAL 15.8
4. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 16.1
5. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 16.7
6. McGhee, Callie R MVC 17.4
7. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 20.0
7. Clark, Madison Olivia MVC 18.3
Tagged: , , , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *