News

NORTHWEST REGION – NORTHWEST REGIONAL #4 APR 15 TO APR 15, 2018

NORTHWEST REGION – NORTHWEST REGIONAL #4 APR 15 TO APR 15, 2018

NORTHWEST REGION – NORTHWEST REGIONAL #4 APR 15 TO APR 15, 2018

RESULTS AS OF APR 16, 2018

Men’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 869.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 617.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 278.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 201.00

Women’s Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 470.50
2. University of Idaho UID 365.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 333.00
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 196.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 145.00
6. Central Washington University CWAU 107.00

Men’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 252.00
1. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 252.00
3. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 214.00
4. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 208.00
5. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 195.00
6. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 101.00
6. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 101.00
8. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 63.00

Women’s All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Strate, Hanna Lynn BLUE 195.00
2. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 177.00
2. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 177.00
4. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 157.00
5. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 82.00
6. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 63.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 62.0
2. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 41.0
3. Bentz, Jack Ward TVCC 38.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mellergaard, Coleson Kiel WWCC 50.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 13.4
2. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 15.3
3. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 15.9
4. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 17.0
5. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 18.2
6. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 20.0
7. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 20.5
8. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 20.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wright, Tucker Dalley WWCC 6.3
2. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 10.6
3. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 12.4
4. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 15.6
5. Siddoway, Matthew Drake TVCC 16.7
6. Clark, George William TVCC 20.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 7.4
2. Strate, Hanna Lynn BLUE 9.4
3. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 11.0
4. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 12.8
5. Anderson, Michael Thurlow CWAU 13.3
6. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 13.9
7. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 14.5
8. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 14.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Calgary Lane WWCC 7.4
2. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 9.4
3. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 11.0
4. Awa, Ethan Kaimalino WWCC 12.8
5. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 13.3
6. Brenneman, Preston Kaiiikapulauki WWCC 13.9
7. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 14.5
8. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 14.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sorey, Emily Jayne EORU 14.09
2. Barnett, Ryan Renee UID 14.16
3. Miller, Leah Grace CWAU 14.19
4. Patnade, Joely Jak WWCC 14.26
5. Britt, Shandie Marie UID 14.46
6. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 14.70
7. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 14.74
8. Miller, Kenadee Jo TVCC 15.02

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 3.7
2. Sandford, Ivy C N BLUE 3.8
2. Reeves, Julia Chris BOISE 3.8
4. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 4.2
5. Strate, Hanna Lynn BLUE 4.3
6. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 4.7
7. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 5.0
8. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 5.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 7.9
2. Jenner, Samantha Teresa TVCC 9.0
2. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 9.0
4. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 9.3
5. Robinson, Karleigh Ann TVCC 9.7
6. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 9.8
7. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 9.9
8. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 10.4
Tagged: , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *