News

NATIONAL INTERCOLLEGIATE RODEO ASSO. National Standings as of Mar 6, 2017

NATIONAL INTERCOLLEGIATE  RODEO ASSO. National Standings as of Mar 6, 2017

2016-2017 Rodeo Results

Region Name Rodeos Completed As of
Big Sky 4 Oct 3, 2016
Central Plains 6 Mar 6, 2017
Central Rocky Mountain 5 Oct 17, 2016
Grand Canyon 5 Mar 6, 2017
Great Plains 5 Oct 24, 2016
Northwest 2 Nov 28, 2016
Ozark 6 Feb 27, 2017
Rocky Mountain 5 Mar 6, 2017
Southern 7 Feb 27, 2017
Southwest 6 Feb 27, 2017
West Coast 4 Nov 28, 2016
National Standings as of Mar 6, 2017
Men’s Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 4,630.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 3,258.50
3. Hill College HILL 3,247.50
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 3,210.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 3,175.00
6. Cuesta College CUESTA 2,999.50
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,809.83
8. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 2,800.00
9. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,755.83
10. Weber State University WEBER 2,570.00
11. Cochise College COCHSE 2,525.00
12. Southern Arkansas University SARU 2,385.00
13. Sheridan College SHERID 2,340.00
14. West Hills College WHILLS 2,270.00
15. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 2,105.00
16. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,084.50
17. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,050.00
18. Montana State University MTSU 2,048.50
19. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,045.00
20. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 2,032.00
21. Panola Junior College PANOLA 1,973.00
22. Northwest College NWC 1,949.00
23. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,920.00
24. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 1,895.33
25. Western Texas College WTXC 1,887.50
Women’s Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 2,427.83
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 2,262.75
3. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 2,135.83
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,130.00
5. Montana State University MTSU 2,095.50
6. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,080.00
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 2,021.82
8. Idaho State University IDSU 2,015.00
9. New Mexico State University NMSU 1,975.00
10. Gillette College GILLET 1,673.66
11. Cochise College COCHSE 1,655.00
12. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,648.33
13. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 1,554.00
14. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,506.00
15. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,495.00
16. University of Montana, Western UMTW 1,431.00
17. Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,375.00
18. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,260.83
19. McNeese State University MCNSU 1,241.50
20. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,225.00
21. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,195.00
22. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 1,185.00
23. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 1,175.00
24. University of Wyoming UWY 1,113.66
25. Western Nevada College WNVC 1,036.00
Men’s All-around Points
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 1,325.00
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 1,250.00
3. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 1,132.00
4. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,085.00
5. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 965.00
6. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 765.00
7. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 743.50
8. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 731.33
9. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 730.50
10. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 730.00
11. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 715.00
12. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 690.00
13. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 685.00
14. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 680.00
15. Logan, Luke H CSID 670.00
16. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 660.00
17. Casterton, Garett AZSU 575.00
18. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 460.00
19. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 450.00
Women’s All-around Points
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 1,165.00
2. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 1,113.00
3. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 1,006.50
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 910.00
5. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 907.00
6. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 868.00
7. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 761.50
8. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 759.66
9. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 755.00
9. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 755.00
11. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 700.00
12. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 690.00
13. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 674.16
14. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 612.00
15. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 599.33
16. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 586.00
17. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 556.50
18. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 485.00
19. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 465.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 1,090.0
2. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 965.0
3. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 825.0
4. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 655.0
5. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 634.5
6. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 620.0
7. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 565.0
7. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 565.0
9. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 560.0
10. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 547.5
11. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 532.5
12. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 510.0
13. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 495.0
14. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 476.0
15. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 450.3
16. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 445.0
17. Logan, Luke H CSID 440.0
18. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 429.5
19. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 413.0
20. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 412.0
21. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 390.0
22. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 387.0
23. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 380.0
24. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 375.0
25. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 373.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 950.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 900.0
3. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 865.0
4. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 785.0
5. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 741.0
6. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 725.0
7. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 675.0
8. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 635.0
8. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 635.0
10. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 620.0
11. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 595.0
12. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 576.0
12. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 576.0
14. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 565.0
15. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 552.0
16. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 540.0
16. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 540.0
18. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 525.0
19. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 521.5
20. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 516.0
21. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 514.5
22. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 508.0
23. Martin, Will John PANHDL 500.0
23. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 500.0
23. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 500.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 678.0
2. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 621.0
3. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 495.0
4. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 461.5
5. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 460.0
6. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 458.0
7. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 430.0
8. Williams, Aaron Russell CAPSLO 393.0
9. Hatchel, Nathan Lloyd SWOKSU 365.0
10. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 350.0
11. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 340.0
12. Jones, William Garrett MCNSU 326.0
13. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 325.0
14. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 297.0
15. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 260.0
16. Manning, Lucas Ty NETXCC 252.0
17. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 250.0
18. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 245.0
18. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 245.0
20. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 240.0
21. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 238.0
22. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 230.0
22. Daniel, Lance UWAL 230.0
24. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 215.0
25. Wilson, Levi Paul SHERID 210.0
25. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 210.0
25. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 210.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 740.5
2. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 410.0
3. Sherrick, Dillon Wade OKSU 405.0
3. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 405.0
5. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 403.0
6. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 395.0
7. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 385.0
7. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 385.0
9. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 355.0
10. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 352.0
11. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 315.0
12. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 310.0
13. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 302.0
14. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 300.0
14. Kofoed, Colton James WOKSC 300.0
14. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 300.0
17. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 295.0
17. Jackson, De’Andre’ VERNON 295.0
19. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 294.0
20. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 290.0
21. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 285.0
22. Richie, Nolan Bryce NEOKAM 280.0
23. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 277.3
24. Casterton, Garett AZSU 275.0
25. Raley, Cooper Ryan TXAMU 271.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 543.5
2. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 520.0
2. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 520.0
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 520.0
5. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 440.0
6. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 435.0
7. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 410.0
8. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 405.0
9. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 400.0
10. Madison, Colt Troy NWOKSU 390.0
10. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 390.0
12. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 385.0
13. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 384.0
14. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 380.0
15. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 371.0
16. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 360.0
16. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 360.0
18. Carpenter, William Bain PANHDL 350.0
19. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 322.5
20. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 320.0
20. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 320.0
22. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 314.5
23. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 310.0
24. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 301.5
25. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 301.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 635.0
2. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 562.5
3. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 560.0
4. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 507.5
5. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 425.0
6. Schulenberg, Dylan Marvin NWOKSU 400.0
7. Pirrung, Braden Robert EWYC 365.0
8. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 355.0
9. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 342.0
10. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 340.0
10. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 340.0
12. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 330.0
13. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 320.0
13. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 320.0
15. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 315.0
16. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 310.0
16. Braden, Brody Jay SEOKSU 310.0
16. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 310.0
19. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 305.0
20. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 298.0
21. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 295.0
22. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 290.0
22. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 290.0
24. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 285.0
25. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 280.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 562.5
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 560.0
3. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 515.0
4. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 507.5
5. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 425.0
6. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 400.0
7. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 365.0
8. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 355.0
9. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 342.0
10. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 340.0
10. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 340.0
12. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 320.0
12. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 320.0
14. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 315.0
15. Halbert, Reid Bowen WHARTN 310.0
15. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 310.0
15. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 310.0
18. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 305.0
19. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 298.0
20. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 295.0
21. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 290.0
21. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 290.0
23. Reyna, Emilio David NWC 285.0
24. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson NEALCC 280.0
25. White, Tucker James HASTC 277.5
Barrel Racing Points
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 635.00
2. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 610.00
3. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 545.00
4. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 505.00
5. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 487.50
6. Taylor, Remie IDSU 465.00
7. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 450.00
8. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 425.00
9. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 420.00
10. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 418.00
11. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 412.00
12. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 393.00
13. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 390.00
14. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 382.00
15. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 380.00
15. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 380.00
17. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 365.00
18. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 361.00
19. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 360.00
20. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 353.00
20. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 353.00
22. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 350.00
23. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 340.00
23. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 340.00
25. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 335.00
25. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 335.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 491.0
2. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 485.0
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 485.0
4. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 447.5
5. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 394.0
6. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 371.0
7. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 370.0
8. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 365.0
9. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 360.0
10. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 355.0
11. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 350.0
11. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose NEJC 350.0
13. Fabrizio, Rylea Rae TARLET 320.0
14. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 310.5
15. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 310.0
16. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 286.0
17. Giefer, Jamie Lynn FRESNO 278.5
18. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 271.0
19. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 270.0
19. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 270.0
21. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 265.0
22. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 263.3
23. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 260.0
23. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 260.0
25. Wilkins, Chandler Cale SNOW 250.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 790.0
2. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 765.0
3. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 685.0
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 640.0
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 605.0
6. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 590.0
7. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 545.0
8. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 531.7
9. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 527.5
10. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 513.0
11. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 510.0
12. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 495.0
13. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 481.8
14. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 467.0
15. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 435.0
16. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 430.0
17. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 420.0
18. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 405.0
19. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 403.0
20. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 395.0
21. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 375.0
21. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 375.0
23. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 370.0
24. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 339.3
25. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 339.0
Tagged: , , , , , , ,

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *